Deccan Herald
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Deccan Herald
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
DH WANTED · 2021

Wanted ads in Deccan Herald, 2021 — read them, book yours

Every wanted classified Deccan Herald published in 2021, newest first.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Wanted ad published in DH — no charge.
Real archive
Wanted ads from 2019–2025, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Wanted classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official DH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Bangalore from ₹1,575 / 5 lines.
DH Wanted · 2021 · Published archive

Wanted ads in Deccan Herald, 2021 — read them, book yours

Every wanted classified Deccan Herald published in 2021, newest first.

Start booking
Bangalore from ₹1,575 +GST / 5 lines See every city’s rate
As published in Deccan Herald
Deccan Herald classified page
Deccan Herald Wanted · 2021
21 Jan 2021

Office Assistant English typist should have knowledge to read kannada

6 wanted ads on file
Free access
Read every Wanted ad published in DH — no charge.
Real archive
Wanted ads from 2019–2025, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Wanted classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official DH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Bangalore from ₹1,575 / 5 lines.
2021 archive

Wanted ads as they appeared in DH

6 published ads. Showing the 6 most recent.

  1. 27 Nov 2021 · Wanted #1655235

    Require M Pharm & B Pharm candidates for Principal & Lectures posts for Diploma College at Bangalore.

  2. 12 Aug 2021 · Wanted #1631571

    Wanted married hindu couple husband as driver not more than 40 years and wife as Cook for a family of 5 at Bangalore Good salary Accommodation and food Police verification will be made

  3. 4 Aug 2021 · Wanted #1629866

    Wanted married hindu couple husband as driver not more than 40 years and wife as Cook for a family of 5 at Bangalore Good salary Accommodation and food Police verification will be made

  4. 7 Apr 2021 · Wanted #1609760

    Accountant required B.Com familiar with QuickBooks and ZohoBooks. Sales man required with min 2years FMCG for at Basavanagudi. Send resume to

  5. 30 Jan 2021 · Wanted #1593288

    Wanted female office assistants with knowledge of computers and tally for plywood showroom in chickpet

  6. 21 Jan 2021 · Wanted #1591135

    Office Assistant English typist should have knowledge to read kannada

Compose your own
Write your Recruitment ad from ₹1,575

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Recruitment ad

Publish in DH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Recruitment ad from ₹1,575

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Recruitment ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a recruitment ad in DH

Pick your edition to see the exact DH recruitment rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official DH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full DH recruitment rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Recruitment in DH
CITY EDITION
Compose your recruitment ad
Official Deccan Herald rates · 6 editions

Publish in DH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us