Deccan Herald
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Deccan Herald
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
DH SITUATION WANTED · 2013

Situation Wanted ads in Deccan Herald, 2013 — read them, book yours

Every situation wanted classified Deccan Herald published in 2013, newest first.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Situation Wanted ad published in DH — no charge.
Real archive
Situation Wanted ads from 2011–2024, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Situation Wanted classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official DH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Bangalore from ₹1,575 / 5 lines.
DH Situation Wanted · 2013 · Published archive

Situation Wanted ads in Deccan Herald, 2013 — read them, book yours

Every situation wanted classified Deccan Herald published in 2013, newest first.

Start booking
Bangalore from ₹1,575 +GST / 5 lines See every city’s rate
As published in Deccan Herald
Deccan Herald classified page
Deccan Herald Situation Wanted · 2013
21 Jan 2013

BSc Maths, MCA, MBA, with teaching experience is looking for suitable position.

11 situation wanted ads on file
Free access
Read every Situation Wanted ad published in DH — no charge.
Real archive
Situation Wanted ads from 2011–2024, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Situation Wanted classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official DH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Bangalore from ₹1,575 / 5 lines.
2013 archive

Situation Wanted ads as they appeared in DH

11 published ads. Showing the 11 most recent.

  1. 1 Dec 2013 · Situation Wanted #1098516

    C.A Inter,30 years' experience in Accounting, Income Tax, ROC requires Full /Part time job/assignments/Audit work in Bangalore.

  2. 24 Nov 2013 · Situation Wanted #1094878

    I am 21 yrs expd resident FACTORY MANAGER,bright track record,kannada speaking,54 yrs,seeks change. Basu

  3. 10 Nov 2013 · Situation Wanted #1094864

    I am 21 yrs expd resident Factory Manager,bright track record,kannada speaking,54 yrs,seeks change. Basu

  4. 18 Sep 2013 · Situation Wanted #1087236

    PHARMA COMPANY REQUIRES PCD STOCKISTS IN DISTRICTS OF KARNATAKA.CONTACT KDR NATHAN

  5. 18 Aug 2013 · Situation Wanted #1082670

    WANTED B.Com GRADUATE(FEMALE) WITH TALLY EXPERIENCE TO HANDLE ACCOUNTS FOR A RETAIL SUPER MARKET IN RT NAGAR. DECENT SALARY. CONTACT /

  6. 17 Jul 2013 · Situation Wanted #1078326

    AICWA + ACS 41 years experienced in all finance and legal matters presently company secretary of a listed company seeks change. Contact or

  7. 5 May 2013 · Situation Wanted #1068190

    Tamil, 20 yrs. experienced with proven track record in FMCG sales in northeast seeks prospective change. Companies interested to market their products in northeast may

  8. 28 Apr 2013 · Situation Wanted #1067590

    Immediate requirement for Sales Professionals with minimum 1-4 years experience in selling CCTV, Access Control, Fire Alarm. Good Pay with Incentives, please send resume to

  9. 17 Mar 2013 · Situation Wanted #1060115

    21 YEARS EXPERIENCED AS A FACTORY MANAGER with food/engineering/packaging/rubber industries, last 16 years working at BANGALORE seeks immediate change at BANGALORE, mohan

  10. 21 Jan 2013 · Situation Wanted #1055682

    MA, MBA, GNIIT, 12 years in Customer service, Technical / Back end support and Sales is looking for suitable position.

  11. 21 Jan 2013 · Situation Wanted #1055677

    BSc Maths, MCA, MBA, with teaching experience is looking for suitable position.

Compose your own
Write your Situation Wanted ad from ₹1,575

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Situation Wanted ad

Publish in DH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Situation Wanted ad from ₹1,575

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Situation Wanted ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a situation wanted ad in DH

Pick your edition to see the exact DH situation wanted rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official DH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full DH situation wanted rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Situation Wanted in DH
CITY EDITION
Compose your situation wanted ad
Official Deccan Herald rates · 6 editions

Publish in DH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us